210 Thoughts I Had During PLL 6x14 | Emily Bashforth

210 Thoughts I Had During PLL 6x14


'New Guys, New Lies,' aired on Tuesday and, I don't know if it was just me, but I was utterly creeped OUT! How strange is it that the new villian is literally walking around right under our noses and we don't know who it is!
Its totally unlike the 'A' years, the new Big Bad is, as admitted, in plain sight, and it won't be long until we know who he/she/it is. There is also a hell of a lot of relationship drama going on right now, I'm struggling to keep up with who likes who! Let's dive in to the thoughts I had during this episode...

  1. I hope Sara Harvey isn’t featured heavily in this episode because the whole of 6B is already revolving around her
  2. It’s more like Pretty Little Sara at this rate
  3. SPAAAAAAAAALEB
  4. The morning after the night before *wink wink*
  5. Of course Spencer would wake up first and leave Caleb sleeping
  6. EY UP she put his shirt on though
  7. Already relationship goals
  8. GURL WAKE CALEB UP AND TELL HIM ABOUT THE TEXT
  9. Or not I mean it’s not like you’re the smart one or anything
  10. How typical is it though the girls can’t even enjoy one night with a new bae without being threatened
  11. Prepping for a town hall meeting oh is that what the kids are calling it these days
  12. Aria’s sweater is bright yellow and has a freaking zebra on it see this is why she’s my Queen
  13. WOW its only taken you lot five years to think of texting your stalker back
  14. APPLAUSE ALL ROUND LADIES
  15. IDK about anyone else but I really hate this new format of showing the texts
  16. “Do I know you?” “YES” why was that so cliché
  17. LIKE OOOOH SPOOKY
  18. OF COURSE YOU KNOW THEM DUH
  19. Hanna looks so fierce doing the SUSH in the intro get it gurl
  20. Why is Ali literally living with Dr. Rollins they aren’t even a thing yet
  21. Are they?
  22. I’m still sticking with the fact that Dr. Rollins is way more dodgy than they’re making out
  23. Everyone always is
  24. Aria is so determined to fight Ezra’s corner I love how she ships Ezria as hard as I do
  25. Okay own up who allowed Lorenzo to be in charge of making the announcement on TVV
  26. Lorenzo you are convincing no one that you have this under control babes
  27. Lol why has Byron suddenly just popped up out of nowhere
  28. I love how he just appears and starts being shady from time to time
  29. Phones all beeping at the same time I wonder what that could mean HMMMM….
  30. This new villain really isn’t as fun as A
  31. They’re texts are so blunt and cliché
  32. They need to come up with some riddles or codes or something
  33. Did Charlotte teach them nothing?
  34. “Does Ezra play golf?” when will he have time to play golf he’s too busy drinking, getting angry and not writing his book
  35. Although he IS from a high class family
  36. And rich people play golf
  37. I can’t get over Aria’s outfit it’s just so happy
  38. Sabrina should just become one of the Liars she’s featured every 2 seconds
  39. She’s one of the only ones with sense though
  40. 1-she didn’t let Aria in his apartment
  41. 2-she’s noticed he’s depressed when no one else has
  42. Caleb’s shirt game has well and truly risen this season
  43. He’s slowly turning into Harry Styles
  44. He just needs to grow his hair again
  45. “Last night was perfect” say no more, Spencer, say no more
  46. AAAAAND back to politics
  47. It still  baffles me how everyone knows everyone in Rosewood
  48. He’s going to tell Toby about Spaleb sorry but why was Hanna told first
  49. “I will always get the first cup of coffee in the morning” you’ve got to admit Spaleb banter is cute
  50. How is the quality of all their laptops and iPad’s front cameras so good?!
  51. “How come you’ve been engaged a year and haven’t set a wedding date?” ERM because they’re like barely 20 and a year really isn’t a long time in engagement years
  52. “Wait what, back up” Emily that’s all I’ve been saying since 6B started
  53. “She’s Spencer, what’s not to like!?” PREACHING THIS
  54. Lol @ Hanna saying Jordan keeps her grounded she was literally talking about private jets 30 seconds ago
  55. WOAH what’s this Hanna? Planning on telling the truth? Who are you and what have you done with Hanna?
  56. And Toby is still building that damn house
  57. For Spencer
  58. I know it probably isn’t for Spencer but in my mind I’ve decided it’s for Spencer
  59. Ohh hey Toby’s new lady…
  60. Caleb why are you flirting with all of Toby’s girls?!
  61. Yvonne is gorge though
  62. But…Spoby :(
  63. How long have Yvonne and Toby even been together he and Spencer saved each other’s lives multiple times and she never got no house
  64. “Are you cooking for anyone?” WHAT EVEN IS BOY TALK?!?!??!?!?!
  65. Toby still ships HALEB OH YES
  66. “I connected with someone a few years ago…” Here is comes
  67. “It’s Spencer” there it is.
  68. The bombshell
  69. “oh” OMG TOBY
  70. MY HEART JUST BROKE
  71. HE’S SAD
  72. TOBY IS SAD
  73. TOY IS NOT ALLOWED TO BE SAD
  74. WAAAHHHH :’(
  75. LOOK AT HIS LIL’ FACE
  76. HE JUST WANTS SPENCER TO BE HAPPY DOESN’T HE
  77. THIS PUPPY
  78. Why does everyone in this show turn to alcohol when they’re stressed,  Pam, Ashley Marin, Ezra, Toby
  79. Is that meant to be Toby’s caravan or his spaceship?
  80. Aria babe, I love how you’re obsessed with Ezra and all but you must know it isn’t him
  81. Haven’t you learnt from past experiences that the most obvious killer is never the killer?
  82. Thank you Emily for trying to be the sensible one
  83. How the hell does this person know Toby is planning to propose at a family lunch?
  84. They sure did their homework didn’t they?!
  85. Who is taking photos of Spencer?
  86. Should’ve turned your flash off mate, everyone knows that
  87. It’s okay though, it’s happened to the best of us
  88. We’ve all been caught trying take a photo of someone attractive in public and the flash suddenly lights up the entire street and beams brighter than it usually does
  89. Is that the car from Charlotte’s funeral?
  90. Probably, everything is always connected one way or another
  91. I cannot quite deal with Hanna’s amazing outfits this season
  92. The wardrobe department sure got it spot on for her!
  93. Ashely Marin always looks FIIIIINE too *heart eyes*
  94. Lol she couldn’t sound less surprised at Hanna deleting the footage if she tried
  95. Hardly out of the ordinary tho is it
  96. How is Sabrina even alive without a TV, phone or any social media accounts
  97. No I'm being serious what the hell does she do?!?!!?!?
  98. The things I would do to see the Liars’ Snapchat stories
  99. ARIA YOU SNEAKY LIL’ THING YOU
  100. Lol do you reckon Hanna’s Mom is gonna sleep with the police officer again to get the CCTV footage
  101. Conveniently the first cupboard Aria opens has Ezra’s clubs in
  102. Why is every single event held at Radley nowadays?
  103. TOBY HAS A RIIIIIIING
  104. I can’t see him proposing though
  105. This new villain sure loves Emojis
  106. NO ARIA
  107. DON’T BE THAT EX WHO SNEAKS INTO THEIR EX’S APPARTMENT AND LISTENS TO HIS MESSAGES
  108. Oops too late
  109. BYRON WHAT ARE YOU DOING
  110. He’s always been a shady sausage
  111. I'm blaming Meredith
  112. How much do you want to bet that Aria forgets to put the key back
  113. SLIGHT over reaction there Aria, you don’t know your Dad had something to do with Charlotte’s murder calm down
  114. To be fair Hanna, you’re also being REALLY over dramatic about this tape
  115. This whole show is based on overreacting though let’s be real
  116. Obviously Jordan is still going to marry you
  117. If this was 5 years ago she so would’ve been dumped
  118. Did she really just call Jordan’s Dad ‘PAPI?’
  119. REEEEEALLYYYYYY
  120. Can the new A quit it with the Emojis pls thanks
  121. That conversation escalated quickly Spencer
  122. You know that if you delete that message about Toby, Caleb will find out
  123. HE’S A H A C K E R!!
  124. These new graphics with the text messages are really bothering me
  125. “What does that mean?” “I’m not entirely sure” LOL it sounds intelligent so just go with it
  126. I love how they always turn to Caleb for anything tech related
  127. He still does a better job than Lorenzo tho
  128. Is Emily wearing a skirt or skort because whatever it is it’s hella short
  129. Ooh Spencer is about to run into Toby and his new boo
  130. Cue the awkwardness
  131. Who on Earth gets excited to meet their boyfriend’s ex?
  132. Rosewood peeps are weird
  133. HE DIDN’T PROPOSE
  134. Knew he wouldn’t
  135. “Officer Toby” Oh PER-LEASE
  136. Perks of having a boyf on the police force I suppose
  137. WHO IS THAT OLD MAN SPYING ON EMILY
  138. NOW WAS THAT CREEPY OR WAS THAT CREEPY
  139. THAT WAS CREEPY
  140. That must’ve been the ‘uniform’ the new A found on Google
  141. God you would’ve had to dig deep into the internet to find something that realistic
  142. And back to Byron being shady
  143. Wouldn’t surprise me if he was the new big bad as it would explain the terrible Emoji use and obvious texts
  144. WHO WAS HE TALKING TO?
  145. Love a good flashback!!
  146. Told you Aria forgot to put the keys back
  147. Jordan is such a rich boy he literally called a lawyer 2 seconds ago
  148. So rich it hurts
  149. OH IT’S A HARD LIFE
  150. Why is Hanna so determined to tell the truth now?
  151. Can she at least tell them about the text messages because they could actually help FIND the killer
  152. HONESTLY THIS SHOW STRESSES ME OUT
  153. Ooh Spence, crop tops look good on you girl!
  154. Side note: Where is Mona? I bet she’s involved, she always is
  155. Spencer it’s probably easier for Toby to be your friend when you aren’t dating his friend
  156. Whatever happened to the Brotherhood of Ex Boyfriends? *sob*
  157. Spaleb are so goals though like they’re trying to track down a killer together and they’re both smart as like omg so couple goals
  158. OH SHOCK HORROR CALEB SAW THE TEXT
  159. WOULD YOU BELIEVE IT
  160. It’s not like he’s a hacker or anything
  161. God Spencer you need to get yourself together if you’re going to date a hacker
  162. “I didn’t want it to get complicated” Spencer, things were complicated before they were complicated
  163. Spaleb must have a thing with holding hands
  164. Aria literally did all the dirty work and Emily got caught doing the smallest thing, so typical
  165. Emily is me
  166. And now Aria has probably wrecked things with Emily and her potential new bae
  167. Typical Aria, well done
  168. I still cannot take Lorenzo seriously as a cop
  169. I can’t believe he’s still a thing
  170. Oh and the tape coincidentally got “LOST”
  171. “You didn’t do that, did you?” Lol Jordan’s trusting no one now
  172. *CHANTS* ASHLEY! ASHLEY! ASHLEY!
  173. I especially cannot take Lorenzo seriously when he leans against the desk purposely flashing his police badge
  174. This storage locker is creepy as
  175. Personally I wouldn’t just walk in there in case I got locked in but what do I know
  176. The bin has the hoodies and phone in!!
  177. And surprise surprise Byron  is missing his nine golf club
  178. Clearly he’s the murderer
  179. Because no one has ever tampered with evidence in Rosewood right?!
  180. Since when did anyone even play golf in this town?
  181. LOL OMG I wanna know who Ashley slept with to get that tape
  182. Mama Marin is such a bad ass
  183. #MomGoals
  184. This whole campaign storyline is one big snooze fest
  185. Toby clearly has a type tho as Yvonne is basically Spencer
  186. Can I just say that I'm very glad Sara Harvey hasn’t been shown yet4
  187. Yvonne and Spencer acting like BBFS why is this so fake
  188. It’s like that scene in Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory where Verruca Salt and Violet say “let’s be friends, best friends.”
  189. This scene is so vintage Haleb
  190. Haleb are the dream team though
  191. Can the girls stop thinking its Sara because IT CLEARLY ISNT SARA
  192. I do want to know why she’s being so weird
  193. And why isn’t Alison here for God’s sake this whole show basically started because of her it would be nice for her to show her face every once in a while
  194. Toby is literally pooping his pants over Spencer staying in Rosewood
  195. “How did I do?” LOL SPENCER WE DON’T GIVE  TWO HOOTS ABOUT YOU LOOK AT THIS CARPET GURL
  196. To be fair it wasn’t hard to work out that the person is staying at Radley because EVERYTHING HAPPENS AT RADLEY
  197. Emily let the Sara Harvey thing go love
  198. Oh hey Byron nice of you to finally call your daughter back
  199. Haleb speaking at the same time just hurt my poor heart
  200. Even his voice sounds shady
  201. ITS THAT OLD MAN AGAIN
  202. IN THAT CREEPY COSTUME
  203. *ANALYSES THEIR BODY SHAPE AND SIZE AND IMMEDIATELY MAKES A LIST OF ALL CHARACTERS ON THE SHOW WITH A SIMILAR BUILD*
  204. It is hilarious tho
  205. Like the new villain is dressed up AS AN OLD MAN
  206. Very clever to be fair
  207. TRUST PLL TO END JUST LIKE THAT
  208. JUST AS THEY TOOK THE MASK OFF
  209. DAMN YOU PLL
  210. Lol imagine if it was actually Ezra dressed up as an old man and try not to laugh
I'm curious, do you ship Spaleb, Haleb or Spoby? <3

Love, Emily :) xx


0 comments: